Placeholder text, please change

Faculty Directory

Below you will find a list of High School faculty and staff members.

To contact a faculty or staff member, please send an email or call 516.569.3807.

ADMINISTRATION

Ms. Naomi Lippman, Principal [email protected]

Dr. Joshua Wyner, Associate Principal [email protected]

Rabbi Yitzchok Riselsheimer, Dean, Judaic Studies [email protected]

Rabbi Ira Wallach, Coordinator, Judaic Studies [email protected]

COLLEGE GUIDANCE

 

Mrs. Joan Parmet, Director [email protected]

 

Mr. Steven Harris, Associate Director [email protected]

 

Ms. Jes Bellsey, Counselor [email protected]

 

Mrs. Emily Comack, Counselor [email protected]

 

ISRAEL GUIDANCE

Rabbi Lewis Wienerkur, Director [email protected]

GENERAL STUDIES

Mr. Matthew Alt, Department Chair, Math [email protected]

Mr. Jason Gelman, Department Chair, Humanities [email protected]

Mrs. Rita Sinensky, Department Chair, Science [email protected]

CENTER FOR STUDENT SERVICES

Counseling Support

 

Mr. Elie Hirt, Social Worker [email protected]

 

Dr. Tara Klestzick, School Psychologist [email protected]

 

Achievement Center

 

Mrs. Colleen Morgan, Director [email protected]

 

Ms. Alexa Gelnick [email protected] 

 

Ms. Jane Sadlofsky [email protected] 

 

Resource Room

 

Ms. Lauren Lesser [email protected]

 

Mrs. Denise LoPorto [email protected]

 

STUDENT ACTIVITIES/STUDENT LIFE

 

Rabbi Yisachar Blinder, Mashgiach Ruchani [email protected]

 

Mrs. Alyssa Schechter, Director, Student Life [email protected]

 

Ms. Ilona Diamond, Coordinator, Student Programs [email protected] 

 

Mr. Joseph Hoenig, Director, Athletics [email protected]

 

Mrs. Sela Wagner, Madricha [email protected]

 

ACADEMICS

 

English

 

Mr. Jason Gelman, Chair [email protected] 

 

Mrs. Michelle Beach [email protected] 

 

Ms. Lauren Mandel [email protected]

 

Mrs. Rachel Minkowsky [email protected]

 

Ms. Allison Posner [email protected] 

 

Math

 

Mr. Matthew Alt, Chair [email protected]

  

Ms. Rachel Berglas [email protected]

 

Mrs. Katherine D'Alto [email protected] 

 

Mr. David Levy [email protected]

 

Dr. Jeffrey Lesser [email protected]

 

Science

 

Mrs. Rita Sinensky, Chair [email protected]

 

Mrs. Michelle Bistricer [email protected]

 

Dr. Michael Coyle [email protected]

 

Mr. Ricky Kennard [email protected]

 

Dr. Neera Kimmel [email protected]

 

Mrs. Chana Kolodny [email protected]

 

Social Studies

 

Mr. Jason Gelman, Chair [email protected]

 

Ms. Abigail Bolen [email protected]

 

Mr. Kenneth Goldman [email protected]

 

Mrs. Kristen Frances-Goldstein [email protected]

 

Judaic Studies

 

Rabbi Yitzchok Riselsheimer, Dean, Judaic Studies [email protected]

 

Rabbi Ira Wallach, Coordinator, Judaic Studies [email protected]

 

Rabbi Yisachar Blinder, Mashgiach Ruchani [email protected]

 

Rabbi Nachum Brisman [email protected]

 

Rabbi Arie Chait [email protected]

 

Mrs. Hindy Feder [email protected]

 

Ms. Shiffy Fagen [email protected]

 

Rabbi Baruch Fogel [email protected]

 

Rabbi Moshe Greene [email protected]

 

Mrs. Abi Guttman [email protected]

 

Rabbi Yonoson Hirtz [email protected]

 

Rabbi Moshe Hubner [email protected]

 

Mrs. Sarala Kilimnick [email protected]

 

Mrs. Pesha Russ [email protected] 

 

Mrs. Yael Saffra [email protected]

 

Rabbi Gary Slochowsky [email protected]

 

Mrs. Mimi Yaffe [email protected]

 

Rabbi Lewis Wienerkur [email protected]

 

Ms. Amanda Zelman [email protected]

 

Hebrew Language

 

Rabbi Daniel Bennun, Director [email protected]

 

Mrs. Tali Kozachkov [email protected]

 

Mrs. Hadas Vann [email protected] 

 

Mrs. Malka Vazana [email protected]

 

Foreign Language

 

Mrs. Julie Abramchik [email protected]

 

Mrs. Yliana Crawford [email protected]

 

Art

 

Ms. Sarah Schechter, Director, Art Institute s[email protected]

 

Mrs. Zehava Pasternak, Computer Graphics [email protected]

 

Speech/Debate

 

Mr. Alexander Libkind [email protected]

 

STEM

 

Mr. Yakov Davis, Maker in Residence [email protected] 

 

Mrs. Katie D'Alto [email protected]

 

Mr. Allen Duncan [email protected]

 

Mr. Pinchas Fiber [email protected]

 

Mr. Steven Harris [email protected]

 

Mrs. Zehava Pasternak [email protected]

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

 

Mrs. Annmarie Ciaramella [email protected]

 

Mrs. Rachel Graham [email protected]

 

Mrs. Barbara Simon [email protected]

 

Mrs. Amy Snow [email protected]

 

Ms. Mindy Taragano [email protected]