Faculty

Below you will find a list of High School faculty and staff members. To contact a faculty or

staff member, please call 516.569.3807

Ms. Naomi Lippman, Principal
Rabbi Gedaliah Oppen, Principal, Judaic Studies
Mr. Joshua Wyner, Assistant Principal
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Mrs. Tina Angelides
Mrs. Annmarie Ciaramella
Ms. Jennifer Gonzalez
Ms. Alexandra Laks
Mrs. Barbara Simon
COLLEGE GUIDANCE
Mrs. Joan Parmet, Director
Mr. Steven Harris, Associate Director
Mrs. Susan Szaluta, Counselor
Ms. Emily Comack, Couselor
Ms. Mara Steinberg, Counselor
Ms. Cindy Steinberg, Administrative Assistant
ISRAEL GUIDANCE
Mrs. Rachel Gerstley, Girls
Rabbi Lewis Wienerkur, Boys
CENTER FOR STUDENT SERVICES
Mr. Joshua Wyner, Director
Ms. Joanne Prendergast, Psychologist
Mrs. Rivka Cohen, Social Worker
Ms. Samantha Accurso, Achievement Center
Ms. Kaitlin Conway, Achievement Center
Ms. Stephanie Mena, Achievement Center
Mrs. Colleen Morgan, Achievement Center
Mrs. Lauren Pangburn, Achievement Center
Mrs. Shani Fox, Resource Room
Mrs. Denise LoPorto, Resource Room
STUDENT LIFE
Rabbi Yitzchok Riselsheimer, Dean of Students
Mrs. Goldy Walfish, Dean of Students
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
Rabbi Jordan Nadelbach, Director of Student Activities
Mrs. Alyssa Schechter, Assistant Director of Student Activities
Mr. Joseph Hoenig, Director of Athletics
ENGLISH
Mrs. Michelle Beach, Chairman
Ms. Samantha Accurso
Dr. Hindi Krinsky
Ms. Lauren Lillien
Ms. Sarah Montello
MATH
Mr. Neil Bernstein, Chairman
Mr. Matthew Alt
Mr. John Brown
Mr. Howard Daar
Mr. Douglas Ferguson
Mrs. Sarina Kerper
Ms. Stephanie Mena
SOCIAL STUDIES
Mr. Jason Gelman, Chairman
Ms. Kaitlin Conway
Mr. Kenneth Goldman
Ms. Kristen Frances-Goldstein
Mrs. Joan Parmet
Mrs. Goldy Walfish
SCIENCE
Mrs. Rita Sinensky, Chairman
Mrs. Malka Akerman
Mr. Stanley Blumenstein
Mrs. Zipporah Fodiman
Mrs. Rebecca Isseroff
Mrs. Shana Jacobs
Mrs. Chana Kolodny
Mr. Thomas Liguori
Mrs. Leah Segal
HEBREW LANGUAGE
Rabbi Daniel Bennun
Rabbi Hillel Lichtman
Mrs. Malka Vazana
FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Mrs. Julie Abramchik
Mrs. Yiliana Crawford
Mrs. Adele Delson
ART
Mrs. Dale Malekoff
SPEECH/DEBATE
Mr. Alexander Libkind
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. Craig Fagen
COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
Mr. Benjamin Gross, Director, IT and Educational Technology
Mrs. Wendy Friend
Mr. Steven Harris
JUDAIC STUDIES
Rabbi Yisachar Blinder
Rabbi Heshy Blumstein
Rabbi Nachum Brisman
Rabbi Arie Chait
Rabbi Baruch Fogel
Mrs. Rachel Gerstley
Rabbi Moshe Greene
Mrs. Abi Guttman
Rabbi Yonoson Hirtz
Rabbi Moshe Hubner
Rabbi Yehuda Kaplan
Rabbi Gidon Lemberger
Rabbi Hillel Lichtman
Rabbi Avi Miller
Rabbi Boruch Oppen
Rabbi Yaakov Reisman
Rabbi Yitzchok Riselsheimer

Ms. Tova Rosenbaum

Mrs. Yael Saffra
Rabbi Yitzhak Simantov
Mrs. Sori Teitelbaum
Rabbi Ira Wallach
Rabbi Lewis Wienerkur
LIBRARY
Mrs. Fran Ellner
DRAMA
Mrs. Jennifer Winkler, Director of Dramatic Arts
NURSE
Mrs. Dara Shalom