Board Members

 

2017/2018 SLATE

EXECUTIVE BOARD

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 

 

OFFICERS

 

President:                              Yaron Kornblum

 

Chairman:                             Neil Wiener

 

Vice Presidents:                   Sammy Baratz                      Herrick Lipton

Dan Goldschlag                   Melodie Scharf

Jonathan Glaubach                        Robert Scharf

Avi Kestenbaum                  Lee Wallach

Dov Lederer

 

Vice Presidents of Political Affairs:                                  Joshua Wanderer

Cal Nathan

 

Treasurer:                              Hinda Mizrahi

Financial Secretary             Stephen Wallach

Controller:                             Amir Kornblum

Recording Secretary:          Todd Kammerman

 

Executive Director:                          Reuben Maron

Assistant Executive Director:         Ari Solomon

Chair Board of Education:             Lisa Perl

PTA Presidium:                                Deena Vashovsky   Shanna Schein

 

Honorary Presidents:          Charles Alpert                      Reuben Maron

Jason Bokor                          * Shephard Melzer

Harvey Dachs                       Joshua Muss                                                                                                Elliot Feit                               Steven Myers                                                                                    Noah Fleschner                   Theodore Schiffman

Eli Garber                              Michael Schreiber

Mark Honigsfeld                   Teddy Selinger

Alan Hirmes                          Ira Sturm

* Aaron Jacoby                    Scott Sulzberger

Yaron Kornblum                  Max Wagner

Andrew Lauer**                   Lee Wallach**

Adam Lish                             David Zahner

*Deceased

**Honorarium

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES—2017/2018

 

 

 

Chairman:                             Neil Wiener

 

 

1-Year Term:

 

Elliot Feit

Jack Fruchter

Israel Garber

Josh Glatt

Jonathan Glaubach

Alan Hirmes

Brian Jedwab

Mordechai Lent

Evan Maron

Hinda Mizrahi

Steven Myers

Jonathan Nierenberg

Tzvi Oliner

Michael Schreiber

Stanley Vashovsky

Avi Winkler

 


 

2-Year Term:

 

Samuel Baratz

Tammy Friedman

Dan Goldschlag

Barry Gurvitch

Alissa Hersh

Mark Honigsfeld

Isaac Kalish

Ben Kaufman

Avi Kestenbaum

Avi Lauer

Dov Lederer

David Levine

Herrick Lipton

Arthur Perl

Melodie Scharf

Robert Scharf

Scott Sulzberger

Stephen Wallach

Neil Wiener

 

 

3-Year Term:

 

Charlie Alpert

Shlomo Baruch

David Bibi

Jason Bokor

Eric Gellman

Baruch Glaubach

Ronit Gurtman

Jason Horowitz

Todd Kammerman

Amir Kornblum

Yaron Kornblum

Chaim Lazarus

Adam Lish

Simona Lumerman

Jonathan Moskowitz

Adam Parkoff

Shrage Rokosz

Michael Rudensky

Ira Sturm

Lee Wallach

Joshua Wanderer

Bruce Wernick

Stacey Zrihen

 

 

ASSOCIATE BOARD 2017/2018

 

Robert Appel

Adam Cohen

Neal Feit

Barbara Goldenberg

Jeremy Jacobs

Gilad Kalter

Jeremy Kirschner

Eric Klein

Tahra Mastour

Stuart Mayer

Daniel Melman

Suri Rinzler

David Scheer

Avi Schiowitz

Evan Small

Justin Strauss


 

BOARD OF OVERSEERS

 

 

Rhoda Adler                                     Murray Grafstein                              Judy Pressner

Harry Bauer                                      Renee Greenspan                           Robert Reed

Benjamin Brafman                          Jacob Heller                                      Moishe Rosenberg

Irving Cherson                                 Albert Kalter                                     Julius Rosensweig

Milton Cohen                                                Jay Kestenbaum                              Suzanne Rozenberg

Walter David                                     Harry Kotowitz                                  Michael Salamon

Morton Davidowitz                           Arthur Kremer                                   Howard Sarnoff

Linda Ehrlich                                                Morty Kriger                                       Theodore Schiffman

Rabbi Judah Feinerman*               Alex Lebowitz                                   Edward Schlussel

Harvey Felsen*                                Jack Levenbrown                            David Segal

Joseph Feit                                       Sandra Maron                                  Jane Senders

Noah Fleschner                               Leon Mayer*                                     Steven Siskind

Harry Fox                                           Joseph Miller*                                   Charles B. Steinberg

Murray Garber*                                 Jerald Newman                                Alan Stern

Josh Gindea                                     Charles Nussbaum*                                    Max Wagner

Jeffrey Glick                                      William Nussbaum                          Morty Weiser

Jack Gluck                                        Carol Pinewski                                 Joel Wiener

Nahum Gordon                                Jerry Pinsky                                      Jesse York

Rose York*

 

 

 

 

*Deceased